Volunteers

Participants

12th Annual Tony's run - 09/21/2003

Anderson, Scharell

Bennis, Jennifer

Bishop, Deanna

Brown, Liz

deValpine, Andrew

Eberling, Suzy

Hardin, Carol

Hebert, Karen

Heimrich, Garry

Huffmon, Nellie


Short Course (13.3 miles, approximately)

Course Coordinator-Lisa Haggblom (SAFE staff)

Potluck Coordinator-Karen Carpenter (SAFE staff)

Solo

Rollers

Torrisi, Mihai   1:04

Torrisi, Fred   1:55


Runners

Edgmon, Bryce   1:41

Rau, Brenda   1:59

Petla, Nicholas   2:01

Schumacher, Lois   2:02

Nielsen, Debbie   2:03

Nielsen, Misty   2:05

Moede, Melissa   2:22

Mogen, Holly   2:22

Vance, Jamie   2:24

Heimrich, Juanita   2:27

Ito, Nicole   2:28

Andrew Sr, Philip   2:53

Petla, Evan   2:53

Hanson Jr, John   3:13

Blunka, Simeon   3:14

Walcott, Peter   3:26

Hanson, Erick   3:29


Solo

Rollers

Halko, Michael   1:42

Slawson, Kathy   1:49

Haggblom, Lisa   1:58

Skille, Crystal   2:06

Seitz, Jody   2:14

Cope, Robin   2:28

Cate, Jeremy   2:48

deValpine, Andrew   2:48

Fernandez, Charlene   DNS

Manrique, Jose   DNF


Runners

Rowen, MaryAnn   3:24

Arntson, Gabe   4:28

Arntson, Barb   4:29

Johnson, Sandra   5:07

Pearson, Cheri   5:07


Roll/Run

Westing, Charlotte (as Higgins, Charlotte)   3:30


Run/Roll

Westing, Lance   3:30


Safe and Fear-free Environment, Inc. (SAFE)

Sponsors

Nushagak Cooperative

Safe and Fear-free Environment, Inc.


Long Course (26.6 miles, approximately)

See an error? Contact Lisa at 907-842-2320 or records@safebristolbay.org

Leingang, Bob

Leveque, Sonny

Liboff, Jerry

Martin, Max

O'Connell, Page (as Bradbury, Page)

Olson, Duane

Ouye, Martha

Purdy, Noel

Savo, Lark

Schroeder, Carole


Walk/Run Team

School Purple   2:04

Wahl, Joshua (as Covert, Joshua)

McLinn, Kathy

Carty, Michael

Carty, Chris

Richard, Wesley


Linda-Robin   2:16

Hurley, Linda

MacDonald, Robin


School Yellow   2:34

Shade, Tyler

Andrew, Bryan

Johnson, Richard

Troll, Alex

Kauffman, Tyler


School Red   2:40

Huffmon, Loren

Luckhurst, Tish

O'Connell, Sophie

Bowers, Iris

Bennett, Tiffany


School Light Blue   2:58

Knutsen, Ariel

White, Nia

Lisac, Deven

Lisac, Jorden

Ramirez, Kristina (as Andrew, Kristina)


Walk/Run/Roll Team

Armstrong's Legacy   2:34:00

Savo, Craig

Savo, Dan

Tennyson, Chad

Carty, Britni

Savo, Willie

Tennyson, Bethany

Armstrong, Megan


Nushagak Gold   2:33:45

Olson, Blake

McCambly, Kevin

Krieg, Ted

Armstrong, Breck

Venua, Angie

Krause, Angela

Lopez, Delpin

Azbill, Troy